Our 1z0-1054日本語 Actual Test Questions have attracted so many customers because of our 99% pass rate. If you purchase our 1z0-1054日本語 Dumps Torrent & 1z0-1054日本語 Actual Questions you will share one year free updates.

Oracle 1z0-1054日本語 dumps - in .pdf

1z0-1054日本語 pdf
  • Exam Code: 1z0-1054日本語
  • Exam Name: Oracle Financials Cloud: General Ledger 2019 Implementation Essentials (1z0-1054日本語版)
  • Updated: Oct 28, 2026
  • Q & A: 78 Questions and Answers
  • Convenient, easy to study.
    Printable Oracle 1z1-1054-JPN PDF Format. It is an electronic file format regardless of the operating system platform.
    100% Money Back Guarantee.
  • PDF Price: $69.99
  • Free Demo

Oracle 1z0-1054日本語 Value Pack
(Frequently Bought Together)

1z0-1054日本語 Online Test Engine

Online Test Engine supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc., because it is the software based on WEB browser.

  • If you purchase Oracle 1z0-1054日本語 Value Pack, you will also own the free online test engine.
  • Exam Code: 1z0-1054日本語
  • Exam Name: Oracle Financials Cloud: General Ledger 2019 Implementation Essentials (1z0-1054日本語版)
  • Updated: Oct 28, 2026
  • Q & A: 78 Questions and Answers
  • PDF Version + PC Test Engine + Online Test Engine
  • Value Pack Total: $139.98  $89.99
  • Save 50%

Oracle 1z0-1054日本語 dumps - Testing Engine

1z0-1054日本語 Testing Engine
  • Exam Code: 1z0-1054日本語
  • Exam Name: Oracle Financials Cloud: General Ledger 2019 Implementation Essentials (1z0-1054日本語版)
  • Updated: Oct 28, 2026
  • Q & A: 78 Questions and Answers
  • Free updates for one year.
    Install on multiple computers for self-paced, at-your-convenience training.
  • Software Price: $69.99
  • Testing Engine

Over 18926+ Satisfied Customers

About

About Oracle 1z0-1054日本語 Exam braindumps

A smooth sea never made a skillful mariner — and untested material never made a certified professional. The Oracle Financials Cloud: General Ledger 2019 Implementation Essentials (1z0-1054日本語版) best torrent at Prep4SureReview: 78 practice questions for the 1z0-1054日本語 exam in 2026.

Oracle 1z0-1054日本語 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Journal Processing15%- Average Daily Balance processing
- Automated journal processing configuration
- Journal approval setup
- Journal entry creation and processing
- Allocations and periodic entries
Intercompany Processing10%- Intercompany Chart of Accounts design
- Intercompany accounting setup
- Intercompany transactions and reconciliation
- Intercompany balancing rules
Budgetary Control and Encumbrance10%- Encumbrance accounting setup
- Encumbrance journal processing
- Budget consumption monitoring
- Budget configuration and processing
Ledgers and Financial Reporting Structures20%- Reporting currencies configuration
- General Ledger balances cube
- Fusion Accounting Hub Reporting Service
- Primary and secondary ledgers setup
Period Close and Consolidation10%- Revaluation configuration and execution
- Close Monitor usage
- Translation setup and processing
- Consolidation execution
- Period close process management
Enterprise Structures20%- Legal entity structure configuration
- Accounting calendar definition
- Chart of Accounts security
- Accounting hierarchies setup
- Chart of Accounts configuration
Subledger Accounting15%- Supporting references identification
- Subledger accounting entries processing
- Journal description rules
- Accounting rules creation and management

Oracle Financials Cloud: General Ledger 2019 Implementation Essentials (1z0-1054日本語版) Exam FAQ — Right Direction

USD 245 per attempt, 60% to pass. Retakes cost the full fee — take the right direction with the 78 practice questions for the 1z0-1054日本語 exam at Prep4SureReview.

Through the vendor's official registration channels:

The Oracle Financials Cloud: General Ledger 2019 Implementation Essentials (1z0-1054日本語版) is delivered Online proctored or Onsite at Pearson VUE test centers — pick the arrangement that suits you when booking.

The Oracle Financials Cloud: General Ledger 2019 Implementation Essentials (1z0-1054日本語版) is Oracle's certification exam for Oracle Financials Cloud: General Ledger 2019 Certified Implementation Specialist, at the Specialist level. Capability comes first; certification displays it. Related credentials include Oracle Financials Cloud: General Ledger Certified Implementation Specialist.

Upon successful payment, our system emails the Oracle Financials Cloud: General Ledger 2019 Implementation Essentials (1z0-1054日本語版) vce torrent automatically within about a minute — download to any portable device without limitation, with 24/7 help if nothing arrives within 2 hours. If you fail the corresponding 1z0-1054日本語 exam within 60 days of purchase, we refund the full amount: send a scanned enrollment slip plus the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam, processed within 7 days. Excluded: exams within 3 days of purchase, candidate names that don't match the payer, and free or expired products. Or exchange for two equal-value products free.

120 minutes for 70 questions. Practice anywhere without heavy books — the Prep4SureReview online test engine builds pacing wherever you are.

The Oracle Financials Cloud: General Ledger 2019 Implementation Essentials (1z0-1054日本語版) blueprint spans 7 domains — including Enterprise Structures (20%), Period Close and Consolidation (10%), Journal Processing (15%). Aim effort at the heavy domains first; the complete outline above lists every subtopic.

Yes:

After any course, acquire the essential content with the 78 practice questions for the Oracle Financials Cloud: General Ledger 2019 Implementation Essentials (1z0-1054日本語版) — every answer expert-verified.

No mandatory prerequisites; 6+ months hands-on experience with Oracle Financials Cloud recommended Eligibility rules change over time, so verify the current requirements on the official page (official 1z0-1054日本語 exam page) before registering.

Yes — the free Oracle Financials Cloud: General Ledger 2019 Implementation Essentials (1z0-1054日本語版) demo lets you judge quality before paying; the full torrent is top standard. Purchases include 365 days of free updates by email, with irregular discounts besides; renew afterward at 50% off.

Oracle Financials Cloud: General Ledger 2019 Implementation Essentials (1z0-1054日本語版) Sample Questions:

Question #1

不安定な通貨のために日常業務の管理に適さない国で事業を行っています。
その結果、不安定な現地通貨でレポートする機能を維持しながら、より安定した通貨でビジネスを管理する必要があります。元帳を定義するときの推奨事項は何ですか?

  • A. より安定した通貨建ての仕訳レベルまたは補助元帳レベルの報告通貨を使用します
  • B. より安定した通貨に必要なだけ再評価を実行し、より安定した通貨の残高についてレポートします。
  • C. 再評価を実行して統計通貨に変換する
  • D. より安定した通貨建ての別の勘定体系を使用するセカンダリ元帳を作成します
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A  🗳️

Question #2

Essbaseを使用する場合、General Ledger Cloudで定義されているツリー階層のバージョンは、Essbase残高キューブでは使用できません。この状況を修正するにはどうすればよいですか?

  • A. 勘定体系を再展開します
  • B. ツリーバージョンが正常に公開されたことを確認します
  • C. 必ずツリーバージョンの行をフラット化してください
  • D. ツリーがアクティブであることを確認します
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: B  🗳️

Question #3

決算の最終日に会社間取引が入力されないようにする必要があります。あなたは何をするべきか?

  • A. Managerの[会計期間]ページで総勘定元帳期間を閉じます。
  • B. すべての補助元帳期間を閉じます
  • C. Fusion Intercompanyの会社間期間を閉じる
  • D. 総勘定元帳の会社間ジャーナルソースをフリーズ
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A  🗳️

Question #4

会社間セグメントを含む勘定体系を定義する必要があります。顧客は、会社セグメントにセグメント値セキュリティルールを使用する予定です。
この勘定体系を定義するためにオラクルが推奨する方法は何ですか?

  • A. 会社と会社間のセグメントに同じ値セットを共有して、勘定体系の保守を削減します
  • B. セグメント値のセキュリティルールは値セットレベルであるため、会社と会社間のセグメントに2つの異なる値セットを使用します。
  • C. 会社セグメントのみを定義し、プライマリバランスセグメントと会社間セグメントの両方として認定します
  • D. 2つの異なる勘定体系を定義します
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: B  🗳️

Question #5

セカンダリ元帳の2つの目的は何ですか? (2つ選択してください。)

  • A. 会計方法、勘定科目表、会計カレンダー、通貨、および/または仕訳処理オプションによって、主要な元帳と異なる場合があります。
  • B. 現地の会計要件を満たそうとする場合は使用しないでください。
  • C. 異なる通貨でのみメイン残高に使用されます
  • D. 処理パフォーマンスのメインバランスにのみ使用する必要があります
  • E. 代替会計を追跡する目的でプライマリ元帳にリンクされているオプションの元帳です。
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A,E  🗳️

Viewing page 1 out of 16 pages.
Viewing questions 1-5 out of 78 questions.

6%

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Quality and Value

Prep4SureReview Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

Tested and Approved

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

Easy to Pass

If you prepare for the exams using our Prep4SureReview testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

Try Before Buy

Prep4SureReview offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.

Our Clients

amazon
centurylink
vodafone
xfinity
earthlink
marriot
vodafone
comcast
bofa
timewarner
charter
verizon